城市:
江西专升本报名

2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww
2022-10-11 22:19:26   来源:哔咔漫画官网九一九色国产   点击:

对于报考京东传媒在线观看免费ww专升本的考生来说,是要考英语这门科目的。而为了更好的帮助到各考生,哔咔漫画官网九一九色国产就整理了2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww,希望能对各考生有所帮助。
2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww

  2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww

  1、In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet. A.c(a)ke

  B.g(a)s

  C.b(a)g

  D.t(a)x

  正确答案:A

  本题解析:

  2、Did you find the film boring? --Not at all.It was( ) A.terrific

  B.bitter

  C.horrible

  D.miserable

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: [空案】 A terrific意为极好的,bitter意为令人悲痛的,horrible意为讨厌的,可怕的; miserable意为痛苦的

  3、By the time he retires,Carl ( )president for 15 years at the umiversity - A.would be

  B.will have been

  C.will be

  D.has been

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 【答案 B 考情点按】考查 by he time 的用法 应 式 指 导 句意:等到卡尔谴休的时候,他已怪在这所大学当了15 年校长了。 by the time 引导状语从句时,从一 般现在时表示将来的动作,主句用将来完成时,故选 B

  4、The pipe in the kitchen is broken.We should have it ( )as soon as possible- A.to be repaired

  B.repaired

  C.to repair

  D.repairing

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 厨房里的水管坏了,我们应该尽快把它修好, have sth,done为固定用法,have在这个搭配里是使役动词,意为使某事被做,强调某物被动地接受动作,并且可以不标明动作的实施者,只强调接收动作的一方。故选B

  5、Every time I met her,she would show her concern ( ) me and my family- A.against

  B.on

  C.from

  D.for

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 【应试指导】句意:每次我见到她,她都会对我和我的家人表示关心。 show concern for sb .意为“对某人表示关 【考情点拨】考查固定短语。 心”,故选 D 。

  6、Mary demanded that he ( )the books he borrowed from her a month ago. A.return

  B.would return

  C.returned

  D.had returned

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】考查虚拟语气。 【应试指导】句意:玛丽要求他把一个月前从她那里借的书还给她。 demand 后接宾语从句时,从句谓语一般 要用虚拟语气,即“ demand ( that ) sb .( should ) do sth .”,故选 A 。

  7、We have to accept the fact ( )here is a shortage of qualified teachers in the countryside. A.that

  B.which

  C.since

  D.because

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【应试指导】 同位语从句,且只起连接作用,不充当从句中的任何成分,故选 A 。

  8、There are enough night schools in this city.Adults can be educated no matter( )old they are. A.how

  B.what

  C.when

  D.where

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【考情点拨】考查固定短语。 【应试指导】句意:这个城市有足够多的夜校。不管年龄多大,成年人都可以接受教育。 no matter how 意为“无论怎样”, no matter what 意为“无论什么”, no matter when 意为“无论何时”, no matter where 意为“无论何地”,故选 A 。

  9、Those ( ) are willing to help others are likely to be popular among people. A.whose

  B.which

  C.who

  D.what

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C 【考情点拨】考查连词。 【应试指导】句意:那些愿意帮助别人的人更可能受到人们的欢迎。分析句子可知,空格处需要填一个连词引导定语从句。先行词是 those ,定语从句中缺少主语,且主语为人,故选 C 。

  10、Many young people have stopped ( )newspapers because they read the news online now. A.buy

  B.to buy

  C.bought

  D.buying

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点拨】考查固定短语。 【应试指导】句意:许多年轻人不再买报纸了,因为他们现在都在网上看新闻。 stop to do sth .意为“停下来去做另外一件事”, stop doing sth .意为“停止做某事”,故选 D 。

  11、The company has 80 staff members ( ) 15 foreign experts. A.not to count

  B.not counted

  C.having not counted

  D.not counting

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 【考情点拨】考查非谓语动词。 【应试指导】句意:该公司有80名员工,不包括15名外国专家。分析句子可知,空格处需要填一个动词的现在分词形式,且为一般现在时。 counting 意为“包括,把……算入”,相当于 including ,故选 D 。

  12、The young mother ( )ever gets a chance to study,except when the children have gone to bed, A.hardly

  B.almost

  C.only

  D.nearly

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】考查副词辨析。 【应试指导】句意:除了孩子们睡觉后的时间,这位年轻的母亲几乎没有机会学习。 hardly 意为“几乎不”, almost 意为“几乎”, only 意为“仅仅”, nearly 意为"差不多”,故选 A 。

  13、( )the result of the exam,she stood at the door of the classroom,disappointed. A.Knowing

  B.To be known

  C.Known

  D.To know

  正确答案:A

  本题解析:

  14、Natural gas can serve as an( )to coal and oil because it is more environmentally friendly. A.option

  B.extra

  C.addition

  D.alternative

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点拨】考查名词辦析。 option意思为”选择“,extra意为“频外的事物", addition 慧为"“增加物, alternative 意为"替代物”,故选 D 。

  15、The librarian did some careful checking and found several books ( ) from the shelf. A.leaking

  B.missing

  C.losing

  D.dropping

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 【答案】 B 考情点拨】考查动词辨析。 应试指导】句意:图书管理员仔细检查了一下,发现书架上少了几本书。 leaking 意为“泄露”, missing 忠 “失踪,不在", losing 意为“损失", dropping 意为“掉落”,故选 B 。

  16、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 21填 A.moreove

  B.besides

  C.therefore

  D.however

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 【考情点拨】副词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:然而,在成年后的某个时期,开始缓慢衰退。 moreover 意为“而且”, besides 意为"此 外”, therefore 意为“因此”, however 意为“然而"。根据句意,故选 D 。

  17、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 22填 A.falls

  B.turns

  C.stays

  D.seems

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 考情点拨】动词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:他们的头发经常变白,皮肤出现皱纹,肌肉开始萎缩。 falls 意为“降落”, turns 意为"转变”, stays 意为“保持”, seems 意为“似乎”。根据句意,故选 B 。

  18、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 23填 A.grow

  B.develop

  C.shrink

  D.fade

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C 考情点拨◇动词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:他们的头发经常变白,皮肤出现皱纹,肌肉开始萎缩。 grow 意为“生长", develop 意为“发展”, shrink 意为“收缩”, fade 意为“褪色”。根据句意,故选 C 。

  19、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 24填 A.lose

  B.harm

  C.protect

  D.improve

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 考情点拨】动词辨析题。 立试指导】本句句意:他们的短期记忆可能会受到影响,也经常丧失部分视力或听力。 lose 意为"丧失,失去”, harm 意为“伤害”, protecl 意为“保护”, improve 意为“提高”。根据句意,故选 A 。

  20、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 25填 A.simply

  B.exactly

  C.purely

  D.strictly

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 【答案】 B 考情点拨】副词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:科学家们还不太确定是什么导致了衰老。 simply 意为“简单地”, exactly 意为“确切地,正确地”, purely 意为“纯粹地”, strictly 意为“严格地”。根据句意,故选 B 。

  21、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.26填 A.label

  B.lack

  C.link

  D.limit

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 26.【答案】 D 考情点拨】名词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:身体可能有一个时间限制,这个时间限制将决定细胞能保持健康多久。 label 意为“标签”, lack 意为“缺乏”, link 意为“联系”, limit 意为“限制”。根据句意,故选 D 。

  22、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.27填 A.healthy

  B.bright

  C.stable

  D.secure

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 考情点拨】形容词辨析题。 应试指导】本句句意:身体可能有一个时间限制,这个时间限制将决定细胞能保持健康多久。 healthy 意为“健康的”, bright 意为“明亮的”, stable 意为“稳定的”, secure 意为“安全的”。根据句意,故选 A 。

  23、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.28填 A.with

  B.on

  C.in

  D.for

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】D 考情点拨】介词辨析题。 应试指导】本句句意:根据动物的种类和生存环境的不同,动物的衰老速度和寿命也不同。 live with 意为“与………同居”, live on 意为“靠……生活”, live in 意为“居住在”, live for +一段时间意为“生存多久”。根据句意,故选 D 。

  24、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.29填 A.clothed

  B.trained

  C.behaved

  D.fed

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点拨】动词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:生活在良好的动物园里的动物,食物充足,免受捕食者的伤害,通常比生活在野外的同类寿命更长。 clothed 意为“穿衣”, trained 意为“训练”, behaved 意为“表现”, fed 意为“喂养”。根据句意,故 选 D 。

  25、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.30填 A.Finally

  B.Mostly

  C.Commonly

  D.Similarly

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 【考情点拨】副词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:同样,生活在富裕国家的人通常比生活在贫穷国家的人寿命长。 finaly 意为“最终地”, mostly 意为“通常”, commonly 意为“通常”, similarly 意为“同样地”。根据句意,故选 D 。

  26、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.31填 A.those

  B.that

  C.others

  D.some

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】代词辦析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:同样,生活在富裕国家的人通常比生活在贫穷国家的人寿命长。分析句子可知,空格处需要填一个代词指代 people 。 that 和 those 都可以用来代替前面提到的名词,但 that 指代不可数名词或可数 名词单数, those 指代可数名词复数。因为 people 为复数名词,故选 A 。

  27、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly. 32填 A.judge

  B.form

  C.cause

  D.affect

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点拨】动词辨析题。 【应试指导】本句句意:一些其他的因素也会影响人们的寿命和生活质量。 judge 意为“判断”, form 意为“构成”, cause 意为“造成”, affect 意为“影响”。根据句意,故选 D 。

  28、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.33填 A.friends

  B.members

  C.races

  D.names

  正确答案:B

  本题解析:

  29、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.34填 A.take

  B.make

  C.get

  D.cause

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 答案】 C 【应试指导】本句句意:基因也可能决定人们是否会患上某些疾病。 take 忘为手, maKe 意为“制作”【考情点拨】动词辨析题。 为“获得,患上”, cause 意为“造成”。根据句意,故选 C 。

  30、As children move towards adulthood(成年),they become taller,stronger,and more independent At some point in adulthood, 21 ,a slow decline begins.Their hair often 22 g hr skin wrinkles,and their muscles begin to 23 Their short-term memory may suffer,and they often 24 part of their vision or hearing. Scientists are not 25 sure what causes the effects of aging.The body might have a time26 which would determine how long the cells can remain 27_.Depending on the type of animal and its environment,animals age at different rates and live 28 different lengths of time.An animal in a good zoo-well 29_and protected from predators(捕食者)—often lives longer than the same type in the wild. 30_,people who live in rich countries generally live longer than 31 in poor countries. genetics(遗传) .In some families,it seems that many 33 have long lives. Genetics may also determine whether people 34 P w h minds 35 and often communicate wih friends will feel younger and may live longer. People who keep a normal weight,exercise,and do not smoke may also age more slowly.35填 A.calm

  B.clever

  C.firm

  D.active

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 【考情点拨】 calm意为”平静的", clever 意为“聪明的”, firm 意为“坚定的”, active 意为“活跃的”。根据句意,故选 D 。

  31、阅读材料,回答36-39第一段Pain is an emotional as well as physical response to injury or disease.Intense fear and anxiety are vital immediate responses that cause you to avoid sources of pain whenever possible. Sometimes, however,pain persists even when the injury or disease is no longer present.A painful feeling can become associated with constant stress,bad memories,or lasting fear. Medicine is often essential for controlling pain in the short term,but taking painkillers(止痛药) for an extended period can lead to addiction(上瘾)or serious physical side effects,including stomach and liver diseases.Your body may also build up a tolerance to a drug so that you get less benefit from it as time goes on. Although you should always seek medical advice if pain is severe or continues for a long time,you can also use techniques to control it.Mind-body techniques can reduce or help control pain-with no risk of side effects.Most people relax with deep,controlled breathing to reduce the tension that comes with pain. Try lying quietly in a dark room;breathe in deeply while counting to 10,hold the breath for a moment,and then exhale slowly for a count of 10.Continue this for10-20 mintes Shifting your attention often reduces pain's severity(严重程度).Try turning your attention away from the painful area,focusing instead on a non-painful part of your body.Or,imagine the pain as a big ball of energy outside your body,and make it smaller in your mind. Train yourself to replace the thoughts like“I can't stop this pain,”with positive ones such as"This pain is only temporary.” In this practice,you merely acknowledge the pain by actively fighting it,instead of allowing it to dominate your thoughts. 36.Which of the following is people's natural response to pain? A.They tend to feel worried and frightened.

  B.They want to make sure it won't last long.

  C.They prefer to forget the bad memories.

  D.They try to find out what may cause pain.

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】 文章第一段第二句提到,强烈的恐惧和焦虑是至关重要的即时反应,使你尽可能避免疫造事实细节题。

  32、What can be inferred about taking painkillers from Paragraph 2? A.It leads to addiction in a short period of time.

  B.It builds up the tolerance to pain.

  C.It becomes less effective over time

  D.It cures stomach and liver diseases slowly.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C 【考情点拨】雅理判断题。 【应试指导】文章第二段第二句提到,你的身体也可能会对药物产生抗药性,随着时间的推移,药效会越来越弱。故选 C .

  33、Which of the following is closest in meaning to the word“exhale”in Paragraph 3? A.To breathe out.

  B.To fall asleep.

  C.To turn your body.

  D.To get up.

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】词义理解题。 【应试指导】根据上丈可推测. exhale 与 breathe in 对应,五为反义词。故选 A 。

  34、What would be the best title for the passage? A.How to Use Your Brain to Manage Pain?

  B.What Is the Right Way to Shift Your Attention?

  C.What Is the Correct Way to Take Medicines?

  D.How to Eliminate Painkillers'Side Effects?

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】主旨大意題。 【应试指导】史章第一段提到疼鼎与压力,记忆和愚惧有关。第二段提到止痛药在粗期内能起到作用。第三 段提到深呼吸能林成少真着带来的紧张格第四段提到特移注意力会减轻辣典。放后一段提到这一系到的行为都是在积极地对航疼痛感,而不是让疼鼎感主率你的思想。所以,文章主要讲的是如何用你的大脑来控 制轉痛。故选 A 。

  35、阅读材料回答40-43Sweden is aiming for a zero-waste society.This takes the country's recycling revolution one step further—from putting rubbish in landfills(废物填埋场),to recycling to reusing. It is early morning.Before 31-year-old Daniel Silberstein goes to his office,he has separated out his empty cartons(纸箱)into the containers in the shared basement.It is just some of the two tons of rubbish he and his fellow Swedes recycle per person each year. “The thing about recycling is that it's quite automatic.It's basically a thing you naturally do,” Silberstein says. "A big part of it is thinking about what kind of environment our daughter is going to have in the future.I am a kid of the 1990s and not recyeling is kind of abnormal for us,but for my daughter's generation it will hopefully go even further.She already thinks it's fun to push the cartons into the recycling station when I take her there.” The main problem today is that many used products are hard to deal with.A new movement is gaining ground that seeks to ensure everything can be reused somehow.In 2017 the Swedish government reformed the tax system so that people could get cheaper repairs on used goods,and a Swedish clothing company operates a recycling project where customers get a discount upon handing in old clothes. Meanwhile,scientists are working on finding new clothing materials that are less damaging to the environment. For Daniel Silberstein and his daughter Charlie,the future begins at home.“Friends shouldn't throw rubbish on the ground,”Charlie says,and her dad agrees: “In the future we'l look at the old style of recycling the way we look at fossil(化石)fuels and landfill sites today.It will all seem crazy.” 40.What is the main reason for Silberstein to practice recycling? A.To protect the environment.

  B.To save more money.

  C.To obey the local rules

  D.To follow his fellows.

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 考情点拨】事实细节题 【应试指导】文章第四段第一句提到,西尔伯斯坦之所以进行废物回收主要是考虑到将来后代的生活环境。 由此可知,他进行废物回收是为了保护环境。故选 A 。

  36、What is the maim problem for Sweden to build a zero-waste society? A.The younger generation does not like used goods.

  B.Rubbish is often thrown on the ground.

  C.Many used goods are difficult to handle.

  D.The older generation is not used to recycling.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C 考情点拨】事实细节题。 【应试指导】文章第五段第一句提到,如今面临的主要问题是,许多使用过的严品很难处理。数选 C 。

  37、Which of the following is true about Sweden's recycling revolution? A.The government encourages people to store used goods

  B.Scientists are funded im inventing new clothing materials.

  C.The kids must put the cartons into the recyeling station.

  D.People may buy new clothes cheaper after returning old ones.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 文章第五段第三句提到,2017年,瑞典政府改革了税收制度,让人们可以以更低的价格修理回物品,瑞典一家服装公司实行了一个回收计划,质客上交图农服时可以获得断衣服的折扣。故选 D 。

  38、What is the writer's attitude towards building a zero-waste society in Sweden? A.Approving

  B.Disappointed.

  C.Doubtful.

  D.Critical.

  正确答案:A

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 【考情点拨】观点态度题。 【应试指导】整篇文章都在描述瑞典为实现建立霉浪费社会这一目标而采取的行动,因此作者是很支持这一 行为的。故选 A .

  39、阅读材料回答44-47 Welcome to Stratford-upon-Avon,home of the world's most famous writer,William Shakespeare (1564- 1616).Stratford is famous in history for many old buildings from the Middle Ages.Our aim is to attract you to explore our lovely town following streets that Shakespeare would have known and would still recognize. Stratford-upon-Avon has been a market town since before Shakespeare's day.It was a small river crossing until it received its legal status as a town in 1196.The original crossing was close to the site of Clopton Bridge,one of the oldest bridges in the country.After500 years,the bridge still bears traffic, which speaks of the great skill of the original builders. Today,we still have a flourishing market,held on Fridays and Saturdays. The town is also host to many other art markets throughout the year. The Royal Shakespeare Company,one of the most famous acting companies in the world,is located here.The theater provides performances of Shakespeares plays. It also has many performing works from across the centuries and many contemporary pieces as well.If you are lucky,you will see many a famous face wandering through the town or enjoying a drink after plays in one of our many bars You may enjoy a boat trip on the river or a visit to the Butterfly Farm,one of the largest of its kind in Europe,which has collections of many extraordinary insects.An enjoyable time may be had in the Brass Rubbing Center(黄铜拓印技艺中心),which promises that great skills are not required to produce an unusual souvenir of your visit.The center of the town has many small shops and galleries. We hope you enjoy your visit to our much-loved town and that you will come back again. 44.What can be inferred about Stratford-upon-Avon? A.It has served as an art market since Shakespeare's day.

  B.Its market is closed on Saturday mornings.

  C.Its streets have remained nearly the same over the centuries.

  D.It gained its legal status as a town in Shakespeare's day.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C [考情点拨】推理判斯题。 应试指导丈靠第一段敏后一句提到,我们的目的是吸引你沿新萨士比亚曾经熟来的并且仍然能认出的斯 道,去探索这个可爱的小镇。由此可推副.这里的街道几个世記以来几乎一直维持原样。故选 C

  40、Which place should you visit if you want to observe wonderful insects? A.Brass Rubbing Center.

  B.Royal Shakespeare Company

  C.Butterfly Farm.

  D.Clopton Bridge.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 答案】 C 【考情点按】事实细节题。 【应试指导】文章第四段第一向提到,斯特拉特福聽镇的峋蝶农场是歐洲最大的蝴蝶农场之一,那里收集了许 多奇特的昆虫。故选 C

  41、What is the main purpose of this passage? A.To inform visitors of the places to buy souvenirs.

  B.To associate Stratford-upon-Avon with Shakespeare.

  C.To attract visitors to travel in Stratford-upon-Avon

  D.To introduce the history of Stratford-upon-Avon.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【答案】 C 【考情点拨】主旨大意题。 【应试指导】文章开篇点題,第一段第三向提到。我们的目的是吸引你沿着莎士比亚熟悉的街道,去探索这个可爱的小镇。故选 C

  42、Where is the passage most probably taken from? A.A novel.

  B.A tourist guide.

  C.A product catalog.

  D.A biography.

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 【答案】 B 【考情点拨】推理判断题。 【应试指导】文章第一段介紹壊丈河畔的斯特拉特福德镇是莎士比亚的故乡。第二段介绍埃丈河畔的斯特拉特福德镇的现状。第三段介绍立家萨士比亚剧困。最后一段介紹小镇上的景点。由此可见,这篇丈章最有可能摘自一个旅游指南。故选 B 。

  43、阅读材料回答48-51My boyfriend really enjoyed canoeing(划独木舟),and it took me a while to finally persuade him to take me on a canoe trip.Despite his great skill,he was nervous about my safety and described many terrible situations that could happen.“They could also not happen,”Isaid.Iwanted to prove that Iwas tough and capable of adventuring. This would be a romantic adventure.We would row the canoe on the lake under a beautiful blue sky.I was confident it would all go according to plan. It did not go as planned.Instead, it all went downhill.Wehit a headwind(逆风) .The flies were the worst.An unknown animal outside our tent in the night forced us to get up twice to scare it away. We walked through knee-deep mud;we moved around so many fallen trees that we lost the way frequently.We had an unexpected thunderstorm on our second night.We hid in our tent from the bugs (虫子),too tired and bitten to even hold each other.When we were finally back in the car,my skin was hot and angry with bug bites,I had barely slept in72 hours and I had an injury on my forehead from hitting it on the canoe. Yet Irealized that I wanted to do it all again.Because Iswam in a lake so warm it felt like a summer pool.Iate lunch on an island with the most beautiful pine trees.I'd also never before appreciated how thunder can make the ground tremble.Iknow why my boyfriend loves canoeing so much.It's for the challenge,the space,and the beauty of moving forward with your own two hands in a place of natural wonder.He didn't say“Ilove you.”He said I was a good partner.I've found something that I really like to do.That's the more important thing. 48.Why did the writer want to have a canoe trip with her boyfriend? A.To wait for a proposal of marriage.

  B.To prove she was tougher than her boyfriend.

  C.To show she had basic life skills.

  D.To prove her ability to meet challenges.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点拨】事实细节题 文章第一段最后一句提到,作者想证明自己是紧强的,并且有能力去冒险。故选 D .

  44、What does the sentence"it all went downhill”in Paragraph 3 mean? A.We rolled down the hill in the wind.

  B.Our canoe was turned upside down.

  C.Things became worse than expected

  D.Things were brought under control.

  正确答案:C

  本题解析: 【应试指导】前文提到事情没有按计划进行,后文提到我们遇到了递风,说明事情变得比预期的更糟糕。故C

  45、Which of the following happened during their canoe trip? A.They became angry with each other.

  B.They were wounded by a wild animal.

  C.They held each other to keep warm in the tent.

  D.They often lost their way in the forest.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 【答案】 D 考情点按】事实細节题。 【应试指导】文章第三段第五句提到,我们走过齐膝深的泥泞也轻常連略,绕着倒下的树打转。故选 D 。

  46、51.What would be the best title for the passage? A.An Exciting Forest Adventure

  B.An Extraordinary Canoe Trip

  C.Canoeing-An Outdoor Sport

  D.A Place of Natural Wonder

  正确答案:B

  本题解析: 应试指导】第一段提到作者说服她的男朋友带地去划独木舟。第二段提到作者期望这是一次浪漫的冒险。第三段提到事情并没有计划中的那么顺利。他们经历了迷路,雷雨等意外事种。第的段提到作者理解她的男朋友为什么喜欢划独木舟,因为这是一种挑战。因为文章主要讲的是一决特别的独木舟之旅。故选 B 。

  47、阅读材料回答52-55Health care experts have long drawn attention to the problems of eating too much salt. There is strong evidence that a diet high in salt can lead to raised blood pressure.Since high blood pressure is a major factor in heart disease,it makes sense to cut down on the salt people cat. In the past,food contained very little salt,and people added it to their food at the table.Very few people add salt this way nowadays. However,the salt content of processed foods has gone up dramatically.It's now estimated that over three-quarters of the salt in the average diet comes from processed foods,eaten without our being aware of it. Salt is added to food partly to extend shelf-life,but more ofien it's dropped in to make up for the flavor lost in the manufacturing process.This is especially true of ready meals and highly processed foods,but it's also true of such basic food as biscuits,soups,and even bread.Much mass-produced bread,for instance,contains so much salt-half a gram for every hundred grams of bread-that it's officially classified by the UK government as high-salt food. Salt has to be added to the bread because fast production cuts down the time for the flavor to develop.Without added salt,the bread would taste like paper. In the UK,the government has launched a campaign to cut down on the salt people eat. The UK Food Standards Agency argues that nearly half of the UK's population eat too much salt-9.5g a day on average.Its aim is to bring down the average to 6g a day.The idea is to cut the salt content in 85 key food categories such as bread,meat,and cakes. 52.What is the main reason for reducing salt in food? A.To improve the flavor of food.

  B.To decrease the time for processing food.

  C.To extend the shelf-life of food.

  D.To protect people against heart diseases.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 答案 D 【应试指导】丈章第一段第二、三句提到,强有力的证据表明,高盐饮食会导致血压升高,由于高血压是引发心 脏病的一个 主要因素,因此人们减少盐的摄入量。故选 D 。

  48、What can be inferred about people's use of salt in the past? A.People used salt to control blood pressure.

  B.People ate much salt in their average diet.

  C.People were clear about the harmful effect of salt

  D.People didn't eat so much salt as we do today.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 答案】 D 考情点拨】推理判断题。 【应试指导】文幸第二段提到,过去食物中的含盐量根低,人们只会在做饭的时候加人适量的盐,而现在的加工食品的含盐量过高,人们日常饮食中超过四分之三的盐来自加工食品。因此过去人们盐的摄入量比现在要少。故选 D .

  49、Which of the following is classified as high-salt food by the UK government? A.Mass-produced bread.

  B.Light-cooked meat.

  C.Sweet biscuits.

  D.Fresh vegetables.

  正确答案:

  本题解析: 【答案】 A 情占拨事实阳节题◇ 文章第三段第三句提到,批量生产的面包含盐量很高,每100克面包含半克监,因此批量生产的 面包被英国政府正式列为高盐食品。故选A

  50、What is the passage mainly about? A.Salt and food flavor.

  B.Salt and people's lifestyle.

  C.Salt and food processing.

  D.Salt and people's health.

  正确答案:D

  本题解析: 答案 D 文章第一段提到摄人过多的盐可能会导致高血压,心胜病。第二段提到现在人们盐的摄入量比过去多。第三段提到在食品中添加盐,部分是为了延长保质期.但更多时候是为了弥补在制造过程中失去的味道。第四段提到英国政府发起了一项减少人们盐的摄入量的运动。由此可知,文章主要讨论了盐的摄入量与人们的健康相关。收选 D .

  51、Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet. A.tou(gh)

  B.lau(gh)

  C.thou(gh)

  D.cou(gh)

  正确答案:C

  本题解析:

  52、Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.1 A.p(u)pil

  B. m(u)sic

  C.h(u)ge

  D.l(u)cky

  正确答案:D

  本题解析:

  53、Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.2 A.ges(ture)

  B.ma(ture )

  C.mix(ture)

  D.struc(ture)

  正确答案:B

  本题解析:

  54、Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation.Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.. A.l(ea)der

  B.pl(ea)sure

  C.l(ea)ther

  D.m(ea)sure

  正确答案:A

  本题解析:

  55、Susie's experience is unusual ( )she travelled 20 countries in only one month. A.so that

  B.except that

  C.in that

  D.such that

  正确答案:C

  本题解析:

  以上是关于2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww的相关内容,想获取更多关于京东传媒在线观看免费ww的相关资讯,如京东传媒在线观看免费ww指南、分数线、报考条件、报名时间、考试科目、准考证打印、成绩录取查询等,敬请关注哔咔漫画官网九一九色国产

哔咔漫画官网九一九色国产申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。

上一篇: 2021年京东传媒在线观看免费ww专升本艺术概论真题及答案
下一篇: 以色列在拉法镇展开空袭 已导致100多人身亡 8world

考生服务

录取时间:12月6日起
Clicky